Germany Jobseeker Visa

Germany Jobseeker Visa Consultants in Jalandhar Call 8559066916

Germany is not only a beautiful country; it is also one of the most powerful countries in Europe. With high growth and low unemployment, it is the perfect place to go if you are looking for a job. The country offers free education to its residents and is considered a highly safe and attractive living and working environment.

 

Germany is also one of the countries that are seeking highly qualified employees to work in well-paid positions and encourages all young and skilled people to come to visit and look for places to work. So if you have decided that you would like to work there, the first things you need to do is get a Germany job seeker visa. Germany Jobseeker Visa Consultants in Jalandhar. Contact us for more information.

What is a job seeker visa?

 

The job seeker visa for Germany is a Long-Term Residency Permit, which allows you to stay in the country for six (6) months and look for a job. If at the end of the six (6) months you have found a place of employment, you will be given the Germany work visa or a Germany work permit and you will be allowed to work and live there. Please note that having a job seeker visa does not allow you to start working immediately in Germany. It only means that you can visit the country and look for a job during your stay.

 

In order to obtain this visa, you need the following:

 

  • Be eligible to apply
  • Compile all the necessary documents
  • Fill out an application form and book your visa appointment

Eligibility of applicants

 

There are several criteria that you need to fulfill to be eligible to apply for the Germany job seeker visa. These are as follows:

 

  • Hold a Bachelor of Master’s Degree from a German university or an equivalent foreign degree
  • Have a minimum of 2 years of experience in your related field of study
  • Show proof that you have sufficient funds to cover your stay during the time you are in Germany
  • Have travel or medical insurance for your entire stay in Germany or until you get your Work Permit

 

If you checked all of the criteria, then you are one-step closer to getting your visa.