New Zealand Tourist Visa

You can come to New Zealand as a visitor. During your stay, you’ll need enough money to support yourself and everyone included in your application. While you’re here, you can enjoy New Zealand’s scenery, adventure, culture, and friendly people.

 

New Zealand truly is one of the most photogenic places in the world. New Zealand made up of spectacular landscapes, from vast mountain ranges, steaming volcanoes to sweeping coastlines. New Zealand is such a wondrous place that you can go downhill skiing or tour a winery. New Zealand is in the top ten of places in travelers list.

On the North Island, capital Wellington’s dramatic setting, including Mt. Victoria, the Fiord land and Southern Lakes, stood in for mythical Middle Earth in Peter Jackson’s “Lord of the Rings” trilogy, The expansive national museum, Te Papa, are all wonderful things in New Zealand.

 

When you apply for a visitor visa, you need to have good health, good character, funds and valid passport. New Zealand Tourist form known as INZ1017 has to be completed by all the applicants. European overseas professionals guide you end to end for getting your travel visa with all other arrangement.

 

If you wish to travel to New Zealand as a tourist, to see family and friends, or to do business you may need to apply for a visitor’s visa.

Mandatory Documents

  1. Original passport with 6 months validity from date of arrival in New Zealand + Old Passports if any.
  2. 2 photos 35mm X 45mm, white background matt finish.80 % face Size
  3. Visa Application Forms.
  4. Covering letter mentioning details of travel, applicant and duration of stay.
  5. Hotel Confirmation.
  6. Tour Itinerary.
  7. Air Tickets
  8. IT Returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  9. Original personal bank statements for last 6 months with bank seal & sign on each and every page.Please note: if you are funding your own visit, you must demonstrate you have at least NZ$1,000 for each month you intend to be in New Zealand (or NZ$400 per month if you have prepaid your accommodation).
  10. International Credit card copy and statements with limits.
  11. Salary Slips for last 03 months if employed
  12. Job Confirmation letter. if employed
  13. Original Leave letter from Employer/School/College.
  14. Company registration proof eg. Shop ACt/MOA/Deed etc. – if self employed.
  15. Retire letter/ pension order – if retired
  16. Student id/ bonafide from school/college – if student